Thursday, November 09, 2006

I've been tagged...

by Velda

Explain what ended your last relationship?
Distance and the fact that he didn't really want to commit.


When was the last time you shaved?
Two days ago


What were you doing this morning at 8 a.m.?
Sleeping


What were you doing 15 minutes ago?
Sleeping (I was awake for awhile in between, though)


Are you any good at math?
Yes


Your prom night?
I went with a good friend. We had a really nice time even though I don't really like dances. I drive by the restuarant we ate at everyday when I go to work...or at least I did until it burned down and they rebuilt gas stations in it's place.


Do you have any famous ancestors?
Not that I know of


Have you had to take a loan out for school?
Yes. Had to...grants and scholarships weren't enough to cover the cost.


Do you know the words to the song on your myspace profile?
I don't have a myspace account


Last thing received in the mail?
Stitchy items and Our Daily Bread for next month


How many different beverages have you had today?
Just one...water


Do you ever leave messages on people’s answering machine?
Sometimes


Who did you lose your CONCERT virginity to?
The Moody Blues. I enjoyed it but they were soooo late getting started that we left halfway through it. If I'm remembering correctly, there was terrible storms that night which delayed the band getting in.


Do you draw your name in the sand when you go to the beach?
Yes


What was the most painful dental procedure you have had?
Having all 4 wisdom teeth pulled at the same time.


What is out your back door?
Um, my backyard. LOL Pool, soccer goal that needs to be fixed, trampoline, shed, playground


Any plans for Friday night?
No...at least not that I know of.


Do you like what the ocean does to your hair?
No


Have you ever received one of those big tins of 3 different popcorns?
Yes


Have you ever been to a planetarium?
Yes


Do you re-use towels after you shower?
Yes


Some things you are excited about?
My cross stitch, taking walks with DH and the kiddos (when they aren't fighting LOL)


What is your favorite flavor of JELLO?
Ugh...don't like jello ever since hubby told what it's made out of


Describe your keychain(s):
It's a
leather id holder. Flips open...one side holds my license, credit card, insurance card...other side has a zippered compartment for money.

Where do you keep your change?
In the change holder of my keychain


Do you sleep with the door to your room open or closed?
Open


Did you read this far? Consider yourself tagged.
Tag! If you wanna . . .Hey Megan! You're it!! ;)

4 comments:

Andy said...

You're so weird, to find a link for your keychain. Wait a minute, that's something I'd do. hmmm

~Velda said...

lol Andy......takes one to know one lol....that was good vicki :) Enjoyed it and *I* like your keychain

Tina said...

Ok, now I have to know what Jello is made from... wait, do I WANT to know?

xsquared said...

Tina - if you like Jello, YOU DON'T WANT TO KNOW! If you don't like Jello, it will just give you another reason to hate it. I like Jello, and pretend I don't know what is is made from.

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...